Eve Witterick (166744) - BETA
Summary 2017-18
Current Points:
1707
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+522
Provisional:
1707
Wins / Losses
86 / 113
Last Match:
2074 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
5
County:
ClevelandTTA
Ranking
About
Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-
History
Season | Start | End | Change |
---|---|---|---|
2015-16 | 970 | 1004 | 34 |
2016-17 | 904 | 1317 | 413 |
2017-18 | 1185 | 1707 | 522 |
2018-19 | 1536 | 1827 | 291 |
2019-20 | 1827 | 1856 | 29 |
2020-21 | 1856 | 1856 | 0 |
2021-22 | 1856 | 1856 | 0 |
2022-23 | 1856 | 1856 | 0 |
2023-24 | 1856 | 1856 | 0 |
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Helena Dicken (2021) | Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded | WIN | 1334 | 50 | |
Mukmanee Warburton (1834) | Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Junior Singles | WIN | 1240 | 50 | |
Amillia Baker (1835) | Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets | WIN | 1182 | 38 | |
Georgia Harris (1995) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | WIN | 1445 | 38 | |
Cleveland Grand Prix, Men's Singles | WIN | 1513 | 26 | ||
Cleveland Grand Prix, Men's Singles | WIN | 1513 | 26 | ||
Dave Hildreth (2034) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1529 | 25 | |
Isobella Khan (2005) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior | WIN | 1697 | 23 |
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cleveland Grand Prix, Men's Singles | LOSS | 1513 | -18 |
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Philip Lowther (1906) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | LOSS | 1710 | -1 | |
Geoffrey Howe (1983) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | LOSS | 1710 | -1 | |
Malcolm Noble (2008) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | LOSS | 1710 | -1 | |
Sophie Rinnhofer (1849) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior | LOSS | 1697 | -2 | |
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior | WIN | 1697 | 1 | ||
Megan Jones (1594) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior | LOSS | 1697 | -6 | |
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior | LOSS | 1697 | -3 | ||
Lisa Rinnhofer (2475) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior | LOSS | 1697 | 0 | |
Isobella Khan (2005) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior | WIN | 1697 | 23 | |
Samadhi Udamulla (1999) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet | LOSS | 1685 | -1 | |
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet | WIN | 1685 | 7 | ||
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet | WIN | 1685 | 4 | ||
Sophie Arrandale (244) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet | WIN | 1685 | 1 | |
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet | WIN | 1685 | 1 | ||
David Williams (2359) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | LOSS | 1685 | 0 | |
Mike Fenby (1990) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | LOSS | 1685 | 0 | |
Glenn Hodgson (2092) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | LOSS | 1685 | 0 | |
Michael Purdy (1578) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | WIN | 1676 | 3 | |
Lee Kelly (1864) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | LOSS | 1676 | -1 | |
John Harper (1785) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | WIN | 1676 | 7 | |
Cleveland\2018 Summer League | WIN | 1679 | 1 | ||
Paul Hume (1787) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | LOSS | 1679 | -1 | |
Tony Dixon (1593) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | LOSS | 1679 | -3 | |
Brian Holloway (1381) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | WIN | 1668 | 2 | |
Cleveland\2018 Summer League | WIN | 1668 | 7 | ||
Noel Thomas (1419) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | WIN | 1668 | 2 | |
John McCullow (1837) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | WIN | 1649 | 9 | |
Tom Hand (1799) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | LOSS | 1649 | -1 | |
Cleveland\2018 Summer League | WIN | 1649 | 11 | ||
Dave Hildreth (1989) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | WIN | 1637 | 15 | |
Trevor Teasdale (1707) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | LOSS | 1637 | -2 | |
John Hanson (1835) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | LOSS | 1637 | -1 | |
Malcolm Noble (2006) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | WIN | 1591 | 20 | |
Jane Lynas (1869) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | WIN | 1591 | 11 | |
Philip Lowther (1925) | Cleveland\2018 Summer League | WIN | 1591 | 15 | |
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET | LOSS | 1592 | -2 | ||
Mia Charles (523) | INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET | WIN | 1592 | 1 | |
Mari Baldwin (2535) | INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET | LOSS | 1592 | 0 | |
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT | WIN | 1584 | 1 | ||
Samadhi Udamulla (1971) | INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT | LOSS | 1584 | 0 | |
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT | LOSS | 1584 | 0 | ||
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT | LOSS | 1584 | 0 | ||
Lucy Vernon (1690) | INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT | WIN | 1584 | 7 | |
Helena Dicken (1969) | INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT | LOSS | 1584 | 0 | |
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet | LOSS | 1593 | -8 | ||
Sophie Richardson (1056) | Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet | WIN | 1593 | 1 | |
Mukmanee Warburton (1819) | Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet | LOSS | 1593 | -2 | |
Mukmanee Warburton (1818) | Bishop Auckland 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1593 | -2 | |
Kirsty Maull (2000) | Bishop Auckland 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1593 | 0 | |
Bishop Auckland 2* - Junior | WIN | 1593 | 2 | ||
PG Mutual Cadet & Junior National Championship-Cadet | LOSS | 1598 | -4 | ||
Erin Green (2243) | PG Mutual Cadet & Junior National Championship-Cadet | LOSS | 1598 | 0 | |
Samadhi Udamulla (1947) | PG Mutual Cadet & Junior National Championship-Cadet | LOSS | 1598 | -1 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1595 | -2 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1595 | 4 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1595 | 1 | ||
Phil Webster (2166) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1595 | 0 | |
David Williams (2346) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1595 | 0 | |
Tommy Webster (2009) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1595 | 0 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1584 | 0 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1584 | 11 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1584 | 0 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1554 | 20 | ||
John McCullow (1842) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1554 | -1 | |
Tom Hand (1811) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1554 | 11 | |
Barbara Kearney (2019) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1529 | 0 | |
Bob Evans (2075) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1529 | 0 | |
Dave Hildreth (2034) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1529 | 25 | |
Cleveland Grand Prix, Men's Singles | WIN | 1513 | 26 | ||
Cleveland Grand Prix, Men's Singles | LOSS | 1513 | -18 | ||
Cleveland Grand Prix, Men's Singles | LOSS | 1513 | 0 | ||
Cleveland Grand Prix, Men's Singles | LOSS | 1513 | 0 | ||
Rebecca Savage (1416) | Cleveland Grand Prix, Men's Singles | WIN | 1513 | 9 | |
Cleveland Grand Prix, Men's Singles | LOSS | 1513 | -6 | ||
Cleveland Grand Prix, Men's Singles | LOSS | 1513 | -18 | ||
Cleveland Grand Prix, Men's Singles | LOSS | 1513 | -3 | ||
Cleveland Grand Prix, Men's Singles | WIN | 1513 | 26 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1513 | -1 | ||
Philip Lowther (1951) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1513 | 0 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1513 | 1 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1507 | 4 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1507 | 1 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1507 | 1 | ||
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet | WIN | 1504 | 4 | ||
Kirsty Maull (1992) | Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet | LOSS | 1504 | 0 | |
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet | WIN | 1504 | 8 | ||
Rebecca Rigg (1235) | Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet | WIN | 1504 | 3 | |
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet | LOSS | 1504 | 0 | ||
Kirsty Maull (1992) | Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet | LOSS | 1504 | 0 | |
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet | LOSS | 1504 | -12 | ||
Anna Maria Besarabova (1607) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | WIN | 1493 | 11 | |
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | LOSS | 1493 | 0 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | WIN | 1491 | 2 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | LOSS | 1491 | 0 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | WIN | 1483 | 9 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | LOSS | 1483 | -1 | ||
Amy Marriott (1951) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | LOSS | 1445 | 0 | |
Georgia Harris (1995) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | WIN | 1445 | 38 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1450 | 2 | ||
Edward Adams (899) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1450 | -13 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1450 | 6 | ||
Mukmanee Warburton (1823) | Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1463 | -1 | |
Zoe Hewitt (2239) | Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1463 | 0 | |
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1463 | -12 | ||
Charlotte Weatherby (2283) | Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1463 | 0 | |
Mukmanee Warburton (1817) | Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet | LOSS | 1472 | -1 | |
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet | WIN | 1472 | 2 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet | WIN | 1472 | 1 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet | LOSS | 1472 | -12 | ||
Sophie Richardson (997) | Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet | WIN | 1472 | 1 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1471 | -1 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1471 | 2 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1471 | 0 | ||
Cliffdale Chandlers 2 *-Cadet | LOSS | 1474 | -9 | ||
Katie Christoforou (1349) | Cliffdale Chandlers 2 *-Cadet | WIN | 1474 | 4 | |
Cliffdale Chandlers 2 *-Cadet | WIN | 1474 | 1 | ||
Cliffdale Chandlers 2 *-Cadet | WIN | 1474 | 1 | ||
Cliffdale Chandlers 2 *-Junior | LOSS | 1473 | 0 | ||
Ebony Hempsell (311) | Cliffdale Chandlers 2 *-Junior | WIN | 1473 | 1 | |
Cliffdale Chandlers 2 *-Junior | LOSS | 1473 | 0 | ||
Glyn Harold Robinson (1675) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1451 | 11 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1451 | 0 | ||
John Goulding (1690) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1451 | 11 | |
Philip Lowther (1956) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1451 | 0 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1451 | 0 | ||
Jane Lynas (1844) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1451 | 0 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1431 | 20 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1431 | 0 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1431 | 0 | ||
Mukmanee Warburton (1825) | Ormesby 2*-Juniors | LOSS | 1432 | -1 | |
Ormesby 2*-Juniors | LOSS | 1432 | 0 | ||
Mukmanee Warburton (1821) | Ormesby 2*-cadets | LOSS | 1431 | -1 | |
Ormesby 2*-cadets | WIN | 1431 | 1 | ||
Mia Longman (24) | Ormesby 2*-cadets | WIN | 1431 | 1 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1422 | 1 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1422 | 4 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1422 | 4 | ||
Alice Dillon (2521) | Halton 2* - Juniors | LOSS | 1419 | 0 | |
Ebony Hempsell (311) | Halton 2* - Juniors | WIN | 1419 | 1 | |
Rebecca Rigg (1091) | Halton 2* - Juniors | WIN | 1419 | 2 | |
Anais O`Connor (1970) | Halton 2* - Juniors | LOSS | 1419 | 0 | |
Halton 2* - Cadet | WIN | 1406 | 6 | ||
Rebecca Rigg (1081) | Halton 2* - Cadet | WIN | 1406 | 2 | |
Megan Jones (1235) | Halton 2* - Cadet | WIN | 1406 | 3 | |
Halton 2* - Cadet | WIN | 1406 | 1 | ||
Halton 2* - Cadet | WIN | 1406 | 1 | ||
Keith Lewis (1764) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1406 | 0 | |
Tom Hand (1784) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1406 | 0 | |
John McCullow (1807) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1406 | 0 | |
Anaya Patel (2476) | Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded | LOSS | 1334 | 0 | |
Helena Dicken (2021) | Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded | WIN | 1334 | 50 | |
Sophie Rinnhofer (1542) | Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded | WIN | 1334 | 22 | |
Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded | LOSS | 1334 | 0 | ||
Chandlers 4*-Cadet | LOSS | 1338 | -4 | ||
Mari Baldwin (2547) | Chandlers 4*-Cadet | LOSS | 1338 | 0 | |
Kirsty Maull (1946) | Chandlers 4*-Cadet | LOSS | 1338 | 0 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1308 | 15 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1308 | 15 | ||
Syd Davis (1724) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1308 | 0 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1294 | 3 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1294 | 11 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1294 | 0 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1290 | 0 | ||
Brian Holloway (1349) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1290 | 6 | |
Noel Thomas (1348) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1290 | -2 | |
Tiana Dennison (2585) | Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Junior Team | LOSS | 1290 | 0 | |
Lois Perryman (2381) | Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Junior Singles | LOSS | 1240 | 0 | |
Anais O`Connor (1972) | Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Junior Singles | LOSS | 1240 | 0 | |
Mukmanee Warburton (1834) | Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Junior Singles | WIN | 1240 | 50 | |
Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Grade 1 Singles | LOSS | 1240 | 0 | ||
Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Grade 1 Singles | LOSS | 1240 | 0 | ||
Amy Marriott (1888) | Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles | LOSS | 1252 | 0 | |
Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles | LOSS | 1252 | -12 | ||
Darcie Proud (2628) | Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles | LOSS | 1252 | 0 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1234 | 7 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | LOSS | 1234 | 0 | ||
Jim Wyatt (1523) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2017 - 18 | WIN | 1234 | 11 | |
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Junior (01/10/2017) | LOSS | 1229 | 0 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Junior (01/10/2017) | LOSS | 1229 | 0 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Junior (01/10/2017) | WIN | 1229 | 5 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) | WIN | 1223 | 1 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) | WIN | 1223 | 2 | ||
Katie Bates (995) | Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) | WIN | 1223 | 2 | |
Lucy Bridle (562) | Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) | WIN | 1223 | 1 | |
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | LOSS | 1223 | 0 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | LOSS | 1223 | 0 | ||
Mya Sultan (2318) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | LOSS | 1223 | 0 | |
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | LOSS | 1223 | 0 | ||
Erin Green (1929) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | LOSS | 1223 | 0 | |
Molly Hancock (1930) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2017-18 | LOSS | 1223 | 0 | |
Mukmanee Warburton (1834) | Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets | LOSS | 1182 | 0 | |
Amillia Baker (1835) | Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets | WIN | 1182 | 38 | |
Kirsty Maull (1792) | Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets | LOSS | 1182 | 0 | |
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets | WIN | 1182 | 1 | ||
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets | WIN | 1182 | 2 | ||
Kirsty Maull (1791) | Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior | LOSS | 1185 | 0 | |
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior | LOSS | 1185 | -3 | ||
Amillia Baker (1803) | Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior | LOSS | 1185 | 0 | |
Sophie Newton (2265) | Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior | LOSS | 1185 | 0 |